Tuesday, March 22, 2011


Ugh.. I wish I had a clone of myself, that way I would have enough time to do the things I really wan't to do. 

Monday, March 21, 2011

Found it

After some research I've finally decided on playing metro 2033, just because its a short game. That and I heard it looks very shinny on maxed out pc settings .

Sunday, March 20, 2011

The experimental drone that could help stop Japan's nuclear disaster

This is really cool!

New game

sooo right now I am at crossroad, I can't decide between metro 2033 or S.T.A.L.K.E.R. I've heard great things from both games, but which one of these games will give have me playing for days or maybe weeks?

Post rock

So for the past few weeks I've been listening to post rock, and I feel like I have to admit to something. I've never been this calm in my life..ever!

Saturday, March 19, 2011


I am not so sure why, but I just don't wanna go out side. It sounds crazy when I think about it because it a really nice day outside.


Well, I feel like I should spend my entire day doing work around the house but I just don't feel very up to it right now. So I guess what I am gonna just play games all day.